Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Location
Structure and Function II (BAS5120) (P) (C) 01 8 Main J Brons MON 1:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 8:00am-9:50am, WED 1:30pm-3:20pm, THU 10:00am-11:50am 62/120 0 Radelet
Structure and Function II (BAS5120) (P) (C) 01 8 Main J Brons MON 1:00pm-2:50pm, TUE 8:00am-9:50am, WED 1:30pm-3:20pm, THU 10:00am-11:50am 62/120 0 RI 310
Structure and Function II Lab (BAS5120L) (P) H 0.25 Main R Barrett FRI 9:30am-11:20am 11/14 0 RI 205
Structure and Function II Lab (BAS5120L) (P) I 0.25 Main R Barrett FRI 2:00pm-3:50pm 11/14 0 RI 205
Structure and Function II Lab (BAS5120L) (P) J 0.25 Main N Scarlett TUE 1:00pm-2:50pm 14/14 0 RI 205
Structure and Function II Lab (BAS5120L) (P) K 0.25 Main N Scarlett TUE 1:00pm-2:50pm 13/14 0 RI 205
Structure and Function II Lab (BAS5120L) (P) L 0.25 Main R Barrett FRI 9:30am-11:20am 13/14 2 RI 205
Structure and Function II Tutorial (BAS5120T) (P) D 3 Main K Baltazar TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm 14/15 0 RI 207
Structure and Function II Tutorial (BAS5120T) (P) E 3 Main M Golani, ND MON 9:00am-11:50am 19/15 0 RI 201
Structure and Function II Tutorial (BAS5120T) (P) F 3 Main M Golani, ND MON 8:00am-10:50am 17/15 0 RI 321
Structure and Function II Tutorial (BAS5120T) (P) G 3 Main K Baltazar TUE 3:00pm-5:50pm 12/15 0 RI 301
Clinical Anatomy II (BAS5121) (P) (C) 01 3 Main R Chamberlin MON 3:00pm-4:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm 62/120 0 Radelet
Clinical Anatomy II (BAS5121) (P) (C) 01 3 Main R Chamberlin MON 3:00pm-4:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm 62/120 0 RI 310
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) F 1.5 Main R Chamberlin TUE 3:00pm-4:20pm TUE 4:30pm-5:50pm 8/14 0 RI 220
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) F 1.5 Main R Chamberlin TUE 3:00pm-4:20pm TUE 4:30pm-5:50pm 8/14 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) I 1.5 Main R Chamberlin TUE 4:30pm-5:50pm TUE 6:00pm-7:20pm 13/14 0 RI 205
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) I 1.5 Main R Chamberlin TUE 4:30pm-5:50pm TUE 6:00pm-7:20pm 13/14 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) J 1.5 Main R Chamberlin FRI 2:30pm-3:50pm FRI 4:00pm-5:20pm 7/14 0 RI 204
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) J 1.5 Main R Chamberlin FRI 2:30pm-3:50pm FRI 4:00pm-5:20pm 7/14 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) K 1.5 Main R Chamberlin WED 8:00am-9:20am WED 9:30am-10:50am 12/14 0 RI 204
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) K 1.5 Main R Chamberlin WED 8:00am-9:20am WED 9:30am-10:50am 12/14 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) L 1.5 Main R Chamberlin WED 9:30am-10:50am WED 11:00am-12:20pm 14/14 1 RI 204
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) L 1.5 Main R Chamberlin WED 9:30am-10:50am WED 11:00am-12:20pm 14/14 1 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) X 1.5 Main R Lok TUE 1:00pm-2:20pm TUE 2:30pm-3:50pm 8/14 0 RI 220
Clinical Anatomy II Lab (BAS5121L) (P) X 1.5 Main R Lok TUE 1:00pm-2:20pm TUE 2:30pm-3:50pm 8/14 0 RI 308
Clinical Anatomy II Tutorial (BAS5121T) (P) A 1 Main R Lok THU 1:00pm-1:50pm 21/20 2 RI 322
Clinical Anatomy II Tutorial (BAS5121T) (P) B 1 Main R Chamberlin THU 3:00pm-3:50pm 20/20 1 RI 322
Clinical Anatomy II Tutorial (BAS5121T) (P) C 1 Main R Chamberlin THU 4:00pm-4:50pm 21/20 0 RI 322
Business 1- Human Relations Management (BUS7320) 01 1 Main C Chatterton FRI 2:30pm-4:20pm 64/100 0 RI 107
Business III Portfolio and Development (BUS8410) (P) 01 1 Main B Wilson MON 8:00am-9:50am 36/120 0 Radelet
Business IV - Business Plan Development (BUS8420) (P) 01 1 Main B Wilson MON 8:00am-9:50am 34/120 0 Radelet
Graduation Completion (CCM999) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 1/1 0
Basic Science Board Review (CLE499E) 01 0 Main P Anderson TBD 19/100 0
Clinic Observation I (CLE5120) 01 1.25 Main C Baldwin-Sayre WED 5:30pm-6:50pm 62/120 0 RI 310
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 01 01 2 Main G Mather MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 02 02 2 Main C Randolph THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 03 03 2 Main E Neiworth-Petshow FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Hydrotherapy Rotation (CLE6222) (P) 04 04 2 Main K Deane SAT 9:00am-12:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical X-Ray Practicum (CLE718) A 1 Main D Saunders THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 9/14 0 RI 202
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 01 01 2.5 Main C Baldwin-Sayre MON 12:00pm-4:50pm 1/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 02 02 2.5 Main T Irving MON 12:00pm-4:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 03 03 2.5 Main M Cohen MON 12:30pm-5:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 04 04 2.5 Main R Barrett MON 1:00pm-5:50pm 2/0 0 MO
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 05 05 2.5 Main J Brusewitz MON 1:30pm-6:20pm 2/0 0 IA
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 06 06 2.5 Main D Saunders MON 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 07 07 2.5 Main S El-Hashemy MON 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 BeavClinic
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 08 08 2.5 Main M Mitchell MON 3:30pm-8:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 09 10 2.5 Main S Sandberg-Lewis TUE 8:30am-1:20pm 1/0 0 EH
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 10 13 2.5 Main P Kalnins TUE 11:30am-4:20pm 3/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 11 14 2.5 Main L Chan TUE 12:30pm-5:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 12 15 2.5 Main D Saunders TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 2/0 0 PacUniHill
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 13 16 2.5 Main P Christensen TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 2/0 0 PacificUni
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 14 17 2.5 Main R Barrett TUE 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 15 18 2.5 Main L Chaix TUE 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 BeavClinic
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 16 19 2.5 Main K Patterson TUE 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 PWF
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 17 20 2.5 Main M Golani, ND TUE 3:30pm-8:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 18 21 2.5 Main N Scarlett WED 8:00am-12:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 19 22 2.5 Main T Ashney WED 8:30am-1:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 20 23 2.5 Main M Ermac WED 9:00am-1:50pm 1/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 21 25 2.5 Main P Kalnins WED 12:00pm-4:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 22 26 2.5 Main D DeLapp WED 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 23 27 2.5 Main A Watters WED 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 24 28 2.5 Main L Chan WED 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 BeavClinic
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 25 30 2.5 Main S Curtis WED 4:00pm-8:50pm 2/0 0 RH
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 26 35 2.5 Main K Baltazar THU 12:00pm-4:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 27 36 2.5 Main M Golani, ND THU 12:30pm-5:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 28 37 2.5 Main J Nagelkirk THU 2:00pm-6:50pm 2/0 0 PacificUni
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 29 38 2.5 Main P Kalnins THU 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 30 39 2.5 Main L Taulbee THU 3:30pm-8:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 31 40 2.5 Main A Bader FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 32 41 2.5 Main J Brusewitz FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 34 44 2.5 Main M Ermac FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 2/0 0 AHSC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 35 45 2.5 Main J Corn FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 2/0 0 VOA
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 36 46 2.5 Main K Hampilos FRI 1:00pm-5:50pm 2/0 0 BeavClinic
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 37 47 2.5 Main L Baffes SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 38 48 2.5 Main L Chandler SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 39 49 2.5 Main J Nagelkirk SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 40 50 2.5 Main E Taxman SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 2/0 0 BeavClinic
Secondary Rotation (CLE7300) (P) 41 29 2.5 Main L Gouge WED 3:30pm-8:20pm 1/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 01 01 2.5 Main C Baldwin-Sayre MON 12:00pm-4:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 02 02 2.5 Main T Irving MON 12:00pm-4:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 03 03 2.5 Main M Cohen MON 12:30pm-5:20pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 04 04 2.5 Main R Barrett MON 1:00pm-5:50pm 4/0 0 MO
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 05 05 2.5 Main J Brusewitz MON 1:30pm-6:20pm 4/0 0 IA
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 06 06 2.5 Main D Saunders MON 3:00pm-7:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 07 07 2.5 Main S El-Hashemy MON 3:00pm-7:50pm 5/0 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 08 08 2.5 Main M Mitchell MON 3:30pm-8:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 09 09 2.5 Main K Baltazar TUE 8:00am-12:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 10 10 2.5 Main S Sandberg-Lewis TUE 8:30am-1:20pm 2/0 0 EH
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 11 11 2.5 Main A Bigelow TUE 9:00am-1:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 12 12 2.5 Main M Sperandeo TUE 9:00am-1:50pm 5/0 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 13 13 2.5 Main P Kalnins TUE 11:30am-4:20pm 3/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 14 14 2.5 Main L Chan TUE 12:30pm-5:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 15 15 2.5 Main D Saunders TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 4/0 0 PacUniHill
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 16 16 2.5 Main P Christensen TUE 2:00pm-6:50pm 4/0 0 PacificUni
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 17 17 2.5 Main R Barrett TUE 3:00pm-7:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 18 18 2.5 Main L Chaix TUE 3:00pm-7:50pm 5/0 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 19 19 2.5 Main K Patterson TUE 3:00pm-7:50pm 5/0 0 PWF
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 20 20 2.5 Main M Golani, ND TUE 3:30pm-8:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 21 21 2.5 Main N Scarlett WED 8:00am-12:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 22 22 2.5 Main T Ashney WED 8:30am-1:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 23 23 2.5 Main M Ermac WED 9:00am-1:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 24 24 2.5 Main L Fuller WED 11:30am-4:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 25 25 2.5 Main P Kalnins WED 12:00pm-4:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 26 26 2.5 Main D DeLapp WED 3:00pm-7:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 27 27 2.5 Main A Watters WED 3:00pm-7:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 28 28 2.5 Main L Chan WED 3:00pm-7:50pm 5/0 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 29 29 2.5 Main L Gouge WED 3:30pm-8:20pm 3/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 30 30 2.5 Main S Curtis WED 4:00pm-8:50pm 5/0 0 RH
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 31 31 2.5 Main T Ashney THU 8:00am-12:50pm 5/0 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 32 32 2.5 Main A Bader THU 8:30am-1:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 33 33 2.5 Main A Wieman THU 8:30am-1:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 34 34 2.5 Main M Ermac THU 9:00am-1:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 35 35 2.5 Main K Baltazar THU 12:00pm-4:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 36 36 2.5 Main M Golani, ND THU 12:30pm-5:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 37 37 2.5 Main J Nagelkirk THU 2:00pm-6:50pm 4/0 0 PacificUni
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 38 38 2.5 Main P Kalnins THU 3:00pm-7:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 39 39 2.5 Main L Taulbee THU 3:30pm-8:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 40 40 2.5 Main A Bader FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 41 41 2.5 Main J Brusewitz FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 42 42 2.5 Main R Lok FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 43 43 2.5 Main M Trump FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 44 44 2.5 Main M Ermac FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 4/0 0 AHSC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 45 45 2.5 Main J Corn FRI 12:30pm-5:20pm 4/0 0 VOA
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 46 46 2.5 Main K Hampilos FRI 1:00pm-5:50pm 5/0 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 47 47 2.5 Main L Baffes SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 48 48 2.5 Main L Chandler SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 49 49 2.5 Main J Nagelkirk SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Primary Rotation (CLE811) (P) 50 50 2.5 Main E Taxman SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 4/0 0 BeavClinic
Clinical Skills Enhancement Tutoring (CLE827) 01 0 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 5/8 0
OSCE Skills Tutoring (CLE828) 01 0 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 1/1 0
Case Integration Mentorship III (CLE8420T) (C) 01 1.5 Main S El-Hashemy MON 10:00am-11:50am 34/120 0 Radelet
Grand Rounds (CLE8421) 01 1.5 Main J Corn FRI 9:30am-11:20am 42/100 0 Radelet
Community Education (CLE930) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 1/1 0
OSCE 2 Exam - Primary Entrance (CLE932) 01 0 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 78/150 0
OSCE 3 Exam - Primary Exit (CLE933) 01 0 Main C Baldwin-Sayre TBD 78/150 0
Grand Rounds (CLE972) 01 1 Main J Corn FRI 9:30am-11:20am 26/120 0 Radelet
Grand Rounds (CLE972) 02 1 Main J Corn TBD 1/1 0
Graduation Completion (CLE999) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 1/5 0
Pharmacology II (CLS526) 01 3 Main E Davidson TBD 1/1 0
Medical Genetics (CLS621) 01 2 Main R Lok TUE 8:00am-9:50am 36/50 0 RI 321
Medical Genetics (CLS621) 02 2 Main R Lok TBD 1/1 0
Cardiology & Pulmonary (CLS6220) (P) (C) 01 9 Main L Chan MON 10:00am-11:50am, TUE 8:00am-9:20am, WED 8:00am-9:50am, THU 8:00am-9:20am, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 57/100 0 Radelet
Cardiology & Pulmonary (CLS6220) (P) (C) 01 9 Main L Chan MON 10:00am-11:50am, TUE 8:00am-9:20am, WED 8:00am-9:50am, THU 8:00am-9:20am, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 57/100 0 RI 107
Cardiology & Pulmonary (CLS6220) (P) (C) 01 9 Main L Chan MON 10:00am-11:50am, TUE 8:00am-9:20am, WED 8:00am-9:50am, THU 8:00am-9:20am, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 57/100 0 RI 310
Cardiology & Pulmonary Lab (CLS6220L) (P) D 0.5 Main R Barrett WED 12:00pm-1:50pm 15/14 0 RI 205
Cardiology & Pulmonary Lab (CLS6220L) (P) E 0.5 Main R Barrett WED 12:00pm-1:50pm 14/14 0 RI 205
Cardiology & Pulmonary Lab (CLS6220L) (P) F 0.5 Main N Scarlett MON 3:00pm-4:50pm 13/14 0 RI 205
Cardiology & Pulmonary Lab (CLS6220L) (P) G 0.5 Main N Scarlett MON 3:00pm-4:50pm 15/14 0 RI 205
Cardilogy Simulation Lab (CLS6220S) (C) 01 0 Main L Chan TBD 14/14 0
Cardilogy Simulation Lab (CLS6220S) (C) 02 0 Main L Chan TBD 14/14 1
Cardilogy Simulation Lab (CLS6220S) (C) 03 0 Main L Chan TBD 14/14 0
Cardilogy Simulation Lab (CLS6220S) (C) 04 0 Main L Chan TBD 14/14 2
Cardiology & Pulmonary Tutorial (CLS6220T) (P) A 4 Main L Chan WED 10:00am-11:50am, FRI 12:30pm-2:20pm 20/20 1 RI 301
Cardiology & Pulmonary Tutorial (CLS6220T) (P) A 4 Main L Chan WED 10:00am-11:50am, FRI 12:30pm-2:20pm 20/20 1 RI 302
Cardiology & Pulmonary Tutorial (CLS6220T) (P) B 4 Main L Chan MON 1:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 2:30pm-4:20pm 19/20 0 RI 301
Cardiology & Pulmonary Tutorial (CLS6220T) (P) C 4 Main J Nagelkirk TUE 3:00pm-4:50pm, WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 18/20 0 RI 302
Cardiology & Pulmonary Tutorial (CLS6220T) (P) C 4 Main J Nagelkirk TUE 3:00pm-4:50pm, WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 18/20 0 RI 321
Hematology and Oncology (CLS6221) (P) (C) 01 7 Main K Patterson MON 7:30am-9:20am, TUE 9:30am-11:50am, THU 9:30am-11:20am 69/100 0 Radelet
Hematology and Oncology (CLS6221) (P) (C) 01 7 Main K Patterson MON 7:30am-9:20am, TUE 9:30am-11:50am, THU 9:30am-11:20am 69/100 0 RI 107
Hematology and Oncology Lab (CLS6221L) (P) D 0.25 Main K Patterson MON 3:00pm-4:50pm 12/14 0 RI 224
Hematology and Oncology Lab (CLS6221L) (P) E 0.25 Main K Patterson MON 3:00pm-4:50pm 12/14 0 RI 224
Hematology and Oncology Lab (CLS6221L) (P) F 0.25 Main K Patterson THU 4:00pm-5:50pm 13/14 0 RI 224
Hematology and Oncology Lab (CLS6221L) (P) G 0.25 Main K Patterson THU 4:00pm-5:50pm 12/14 0 RI 224
Hematology and Oncology Lab (CLS6221L) (P) W 0.25 Main K Patterson WED 2:30pm-4:20pm 14/14 0 RI 224
Hematology and Oncology Lab (CLS6221L) (P) Y 0.25 Main K Patterson WED 2:30pm-4:20pm 6/14 0 RI 224
Hematology & Oncology Tutorial (CLS6221T) (P) A 1.5 Main K Patterson MON 1:00pm-2:20pm 20/20 0 RI 201
Hematology & Oncology Tutorial (CLS6221T) (P) B 1.5 Main K Patterson THU 2:30pm-3:50pm 15/20 0 RI 324
Hematology & Oncology Tutorial (CLS6221T) (P) C 1.5 Main M Golani, ND TUE 1:00pm-2:20pm 18/20 0 RI 301
Hematology & Oncology Tutorial (CLS6221T) (P) X 1.5 Main K Patterson THU 12:30pm-1:50pm 16/20 0 RI 324
EENT- Ears, Eyes, Nose & Throat (CLS7320) (P) (C) 01 5 Main R Barrett MON 9:30am-11:50am, WED 8:00am-10:20am 71/120 0 RI 310
EENT Lab (CLS7320L) (P) E 0.25 Main N Scarlett TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm 15/14 1 RI 205
EENT Lab (CLS7320L) (P) F 0.25 Main N Scarlett TUE 4:00pm-4:50pm 14/14 1 RI 205
EENT Lab (CLS7320L) (P) G 0.25 Main R Barrett THU 12:30pm-1:20pm 14/14 3 RI 205
EENT Lab (CLS7320L) (P) H 0.25 Main R Barrett THU 10:30am-11:30am 14/14 2 RI 205
EENT Lab (CLS7320L) (P) I 0.25 Main R Barrett THU 10:30am-11:20am 14/14 0 RI 205
EENT Tutorial (CLS7320T) (P) A 2 Main K Baltazar MON 1:00pm-2:50pm 20/20 0 RI 324
EENT Tutorial (CLS7320T) (P) B 2 Main R Barrett WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 19/20 0 RI 322
EENT Tutorial (CLS7320T) (P) C 2 Main K Baltazar MON 3:00pm-4:50pm 20/20 0 RI 324
EENT Tutorial (CLS7320T) (P) D 2 Main R Barrett WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 12/20 0 RI 322
Dermatology & Minor Surgery (CLS7321) (P) (C) 01 7.5 Main D DeLapp MON 8:00am-9:20am, TUE 7:30am-9:20am, THU 7:30am-9:20am, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 75/120 0 RI 107
Dermatology & Minor Surgery (CLS7321) (P) (C) 01 7.5 Main D DeLapp MON 8:00am-9:20am, TUE 7:30am-9:20am, THU 7:30am-9:20am, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 75/120 0 RI 310
Dermatology & Minor Surgery (CLS7321) (P) (C) 02 7.5 Main D DeLapp TBD 1/1 0
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Lab (CLS7321L) (P) E 1 Main D Kruschwitz MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 14/16 0 RI 226
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Lab (CLS7321L) (P) F 1 Main C Holmes TUE 1:30pm-3:20pm 14/16 0 RI 226
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Lab (CLS7321L) (P) G 1 Main D DeLapp THU 9:30am-11:20am 16/16 3 RI 226
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Lab (CLS7321L) (P) H 1 Main D Kruschwitz THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 16/16 0 RI 226
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Lab (CLS7321L) (P) I 1 Main D Kruschwitz MON 1:00pm-2:50pm 16/16 1 RI 226
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Tutorial (CLS7321T) (P) A 2 Main D DeLapp TUE 9:30am-11:20am 20/20 3 RI 201
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Tutorial (CLS7321T) (P) B 2 Main C Holmes TUE 10:00am-11:50am 20/20 1 RI 301
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Tutorial (CLS7321T) (P) C 2 Main D Kruschwitz THU 2:30pm-4:20pm 19/20 0 RI 302
Dermatology & Minor Surgery Tutorial (CLS7321T) (P) D 2 Main D Kruschwitz TUE 1:30pm-3:20pm 17/20 0 RI 201
Billing Insurance for Chinese Medical Professionals (CM10E) 01 1 Main D Berkshire 9/50 0
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II - Elective (CM22E) (P) A 02 2 Main J Lee WED 4:30pm-6:20pm 4/14 0 RI 204
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II - Elective (CM22E) (P) B 03 2 Main H Fruehauf TUE 6:30pm-8:20pm 9/16 0 OCR
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II - Elective (CM22E) (P) C 04 2 Main B Stickley THU 8:00am-9:50am 8/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II - Elective (CM22E) (P) D 2 Main D Berkshire TUE 8:00am-9:50am 1/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II - Elective (CM22E) (P) E 2 Main B Hood TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 5/16 0 RI 320
Shiatsu II Short Form, Front of Body (CM25E) (P) 01 1.5 Main H King THU 1:00pm-3:50pm 12/16 0 RI 204
Introduction to the College of Classical Chinese Medicine (CM505) 01 1 Main H Zwickey THU 1:00pm-2:20pm 24/45 0 RI 321
Qigong Retreat for Non-CCM II (CM5101E) 01 0.5 Main N Lambert TBD 7/14 0
Foundations of CCM I (CM511) 01 2 Main B Hood FRI 4:00pm-5:50pm 8/14 0 RI 203
Herbs I (CM516) 01 2 Main K Glowacki WED 12:30pm-2:20pm 27/50 0 RI 301
Qigong Retreat I (CM518) 01 0.5 Main N Lambert TBD 1/0 0
Qigong Practicum I (CM519) 01 1.5 Main L Regan THU 5:00pm-6:20pm 4/14 0 RI 305
Chinese History & Culture II (CM522) (P) 01 1.5 Main M Liu MON 6:00pm-7:20pm 16/50 0 RI 201
Acu-Moxa Points II (CM523) (P) 01 2 Main C Pearson MON 12:30pm-2:20pm 27/50 0 RI 322
Acu-Moxa Techniques II (CM524) (P) (C) A 1.5 Main C Pearson THU 4:30pm-6:20pm 11/16 0 RI 320
Acu-Moxa Techniques II (CM524) (P) (C) B 1.5 Main C Pearson MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 15/16 0 RI 204
Palpation and Perception II (CM525) (P) A 1.5 Main M McMahon THU 8:00am-9:50am 7/12 0 RI 220
Palpation and Perception II (CM525) (P) B 1.5 Main M McMahon THU 10:00am-11:50am 11/12 0 RI 220
Qigong II Retreat (CM528) (P) 01 0.5 Main L Regan TBD 18/17 0
Qigong II Retreat (CM528) (P) 02 0.5 Main L Regan TBD 9/9 0
Qigong II Practicum (CM529) (P) A 1.5 Main W Frazier FRI 3:00pm-4:20pm 11/14 0 RI 305
Qigong II Practicum (CM529) (P) B 1.5 Main L Regan WED 10:00am-11:20am 14/15 0 RI 305
Foundations of Classical Chinese Medicine III (CM531) (P) 01 2 Main B Hood TUE 5:00pm-6:50pm 18/50 0 RI 321
Herbs Practicum I (CM556) A 1 Main B McMahon WED 4:30pm-6:20pm 13/14 0 RI 207
Herbs Practicum I (CM556) B 1 Main B McMahon WED 4:30pm-6:20pm 13/14 0 RI 207
Shiatsu V (CM55E) (P) 01 1.5 Main H King FRI 9:30am-12:20pm 7/16 0 RI 220
Chinese Diagnostic Techinques I (CM562) A 1.5 Main D Berkshire FRI 9:30am-11:20am 12/20 0 RI 201
Chinese Diagnostic Techinques I (CM562) B 1.5 Main D Berkshire TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 16/20 0 RI 324
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries II (CM565) (P) 01 0.5 Main B Stickley MON 9:30am-11:20am 13/50 0 RI 324
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries II (CM565) (P) 02 0.5 Main B Stickley TBD 1/1 0
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 01 01 2 Main B Hood MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 02 02 2 Main B McMahon MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 03 03 2 Main X Chen TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 04 04 2 Main J Lee TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 05 05 2 Main D Silver THU 8:00am-11:50am 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Observation Rotation (CM600) (P) 06 06 2 Main K Glowacki THU 4:30pm-8:20pm 3/0 0 NUNMC
Herbs IV (CM616) (P) 01 2 Main D Silver WED 12:30pm-2:20pm 39/100 0 RI 107
Cosmology and Symbolism II (CM621) 01 2 Main H Fruehauf TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm 24/50 0 RI 322
Chinese Pathology II (CM622) (P) 01 2 Main B Stickley WED 10:00am-11:50am 27/50 0 RI 322
Acu-Moxa Points V (CM623) (P) 01 2 Main X Chen FRI 3:30pm-5:20pm 39/50 0 RI 321
Acu-Moxa Techniques V (CM624) (P) (C) A 2 Main X Chen MON 4:30pm-7:20pm 20/18 0 RI 320
Acu-Moxa Techniques V (CM624) (P) (C) B 2 Main X Chen FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm 18/18 0 RI 204
Biomedicine II (CM627) (P) 01 4 Main R Groebner MON 10:00am-11:50am, THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 14/15 0 RI 301
Biomedicine II (CM627) (P) 01 4 Main R Groebner MON 10:00am-11:50am, THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 14/15 0 RI 310
Qigong V Retreat (CM628) (P) 01 0.5 Main H Fruehauf TBD 14/15 0
Qigong V Retreat (CM628) (P) 02 0.5 Main H Fruehauf TBD 14/11 0
Qigong V Retreat (CM628) (P) 03 0.5 Main W Frazier TBD 1/1 0
Qigong V Practicum (CM629) (P) A 1.5 Main H Fruehauf TUE 2:00pm-3:20pm 14/13 3 RI 305
Qigong V Practicum (CM629) (P) C 1.5 Main T Staudt THU 10:00am-11:20am 13/13 0 RI 305
Herbs IV Practicum (CM656) (P) 01 1 Main D Silver WED 2:30pm-3:20pm 20/50 0 RI 207
Herbs IV Practicum (CM656) (P) 02 1 Main D Silver WED 3:30pm-4:20pm 19/20 0 RI 207
Acu-Moxa Anatomy I (CM657) (C) 01 1.25 Main J Brons WED 8:30am-9:50am 17/50 0 RI 302
Auricular Points (CM663) A 1.5 Main E Vickers FRI 10:00am-11:20am 16/16 0 RI 320
Auricular Points (CM663) B 1.5 Main E Vickers FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm 11/16 0 RI 320
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries V (CM665) (P) 01 0.5 Main K Glowacki MON 2:30pm-3:50pm 14/50 0 RI 322
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries V (CM665) (P) 02 0.5 Main K Glowacki TBD 1/1 0
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 01 01 2 Main E Vickers MON 1:00pm-4:50pm 1/0 0 AH
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 02 02 2 Main B Hood MON 4:30pm-8:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 03 03 2 Main J Lee TUE 8:00am-11:50am 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 04 04 2 Main E Vickers TUE 9:00am-12:50pm 2/0 0 IEP
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 05 05 2 Main X Chen TUE 4:30pm-8:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 06 06 2 Main A McIntyre TUE 4:30pm-8:20pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 07 07 2 Main D Berkshire WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 08 08 2 Main B Stickley WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 09 09 2 Main A McIntyre WED 4:30pm-8:20pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Mentoring Rotation (CM700) 10 10 2 Main D Silver THU 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Case Presentation II (CM720) A 1 Main D Berkshire THU 8:30am-9:50am, FRI 5:30pm-7:20pm 10/12 0 RI 201
Clinical Case Presentation II (CM720) A 1 Main D Berkshire THU 8:30am-9:50am, FRI 5:30pm-7:20pm 10/12 0 RI 302
Clinical Case Presentation II (CM720) B 1 Main D Berkshire MON 2:00pm-3:20pm, FRI 5:30pm-7:20pm 12/12 1 RI 201
Clinical Case Presentation II (CM720) B 1 Main D Berkshire MON 2:00pm-3:20pm, FRI 5:30pm-7:20pm 12/12 1 RI 202
Advanced Cosmology and Symbolism II (CM721) 01 2 Main H Fruehauf THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 24/50 0 RI 301
Clinical Medicine II (CM722) (P) 01 4 Main D Berkshire THU 10:00am-11:50am, FRI 1:30pm-3:20pm 23/50 0 RI 201
Clinical Medicine II (CM722) (P) 01 4 Main D Berkshire THU 10:00am-11:50am, FRI 1:30pm-3:20pm 23/50 0 RI 321
Advanced Acu-Moxa Techinques II (CM724) (P) A 1.5 Main K Glowacki WED 10:00am-11:50am 19/20 0 RI 320
Chinese Medical Psychology II (CM725) 01 2 Main B Stickley WED 8:00am-9:50am 24/50 0 RI 322
Biomedicine V (CM727) (P) 01 4 Main P Kalnins MON 9:30am-11:20am 24/50 0 RI 322
Qigong VIII Retreat (CM728) (P) 01 0.5 Main T Staudt TBD 11/10 0
Qigong VIII Retreat (CM728) (P) 02 0.5 Main T Staudt TBD 11/10 0
Qigong VIII Retreat (CM728) (P) 03 0.5 Main T Staudt TBD 11/10 0
Qigong VIII Practicum (CM729) (P) A 1.5 Main H Fruehauf THU 2:30pm-3:50pm 14/18 0 RI 305
Qigong VIII Practicum (CM729) (P) B 1.5 Main W Frazier WED 4:30pm-5:50pm 17/18 0 RI 305
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries VIII (CM765) (P) 01 0.5 Main K Glowacki FRI 11:30am-1:20pm 7/20 0 RI 202
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries VIII (CM765) (P) 02 0.5 Main K Glowacki TBD 1/1 0
Clinical Physical Diagnosis (CM777) B 1.5 Main N Scarlett FRI 9:30am-11:20am 14/16 0 RI 204
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 01 01 2 Main B Stickley MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 02 02 2 Main X Chen MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/0 0 AHSC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 03 03 2 Main E Vickers MON 12:00pm-3:50pm 1/0 0 AH
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 04 04 2 Main B McMahon MON 4:30pm-8:20pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 05 05 2 Main K Glowacki TUE 8:00am-11:50am 2/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 06 06 2 Main B Hood TUE 8:00am-11:50am 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 07 07 2 Main T Faculty TUE 8:30am-12:20pm 1/0 0 HD
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 08 08 2 Main T Faculty TUE 8:30am-12:20pm 1/0 0 OTC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 09 09 2 Main E Vickers TUE 9:00am-12:50pm 1/0 0 IEP
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 10 10 2 Main G LoVetere TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 11 11 2 Main B Stickley TUE 1:00pm-4:50pm 5/0 0 OI
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 12 12 2 Main D Berkshire WED 8:00am-11:50am 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 13 13 2 Main J Lee TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm 1/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 14 14 2 Main T Faculty WED 1:00pm-4:50pm 1/0 0 OTC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 15 15 2 Main C Pearson WED 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/0 0 SUN
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 16 16 2 Main J Lee WED 12:00pm-3:50pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 17 17 2 Main D Silver WED 4:30pm-8:20pm 4/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 18 18 2 Main E Vickers THU 8:00am-11:50am 1/0 0 AH
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 19 19 2 Main B Hood THU 1:00pm-4:50pm 4/0 0 AHSC
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 20 20 2 Main B Stickley THU 1:00pm-4:50pm 4/0 0 OI
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 21 21 2 Main L Chandler THU 2:00pm-5:50pm 3/0 0 PVE
Clinical Internship Rotation (CM800) 22 22 2 Main C Lev THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 4/0 0 RC
Clinical Internship Rotation Elective (CM800E) 01 01 2 Main J Lee THU 8:00am-11:50am 5/0 0 NUNMC
Clinical Internship Rotation Elective (CM800E) 02 02 2 Main L Chandler THU 2:00pm-5:50pm 1/0 0 PVE
Internship Case Presentation II (CM820) A 1 Main K Glowacki MON 4:30pm-6:20pm 20/18 0 RI 322
Internship Case Presentation II (CM820) B 1 Main K Glowacki MON 8:00am-9:50am 15/18 0 RI 301
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II (CM822) (P) A 2 Main J Lee WED 4:30pm-6:20pm 11/14 0 RI 204
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II (CM822) (P) B 2 Main H Fruehauf TUE 6:30pm-8:20pm 2/16 0 OCR
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II (CM822) (P) C 2 Main B Stickley THU 8:00am-9:50am 3/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II (CM822) (P) D 2 Main D Berkshire TUE 8:00am-9:50am 7/16 0 RI 320
Traditional Mentorship Tutorial II (CM822) (P) E 2 Main B Hood TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 3/16 0 RI 320
TaiJi II Practicum (CM829) (P) A 1.5 Main P Ko MON 12:30pm-1:50pm 18/18 0 RI 305
TaiJi II Practicum (CM829) (P) B 1.5 Main P Ko TUE 10:30am-11:50am 7/18 0 RI 305
Business of Chinese Medicine IV (CM861) (P) 01 1.5 Main E Grey SUN 9:00am-4:50pm 21/30 0 OCR
Business of Chinese Medicine IV (CM861) (P) 02 1.5 Main E Grey TBD 1/1 0
Healthcare Landscape (CM862) 01 1 Main A McIntyre FRI 9:30am-11:20am 14/50 0 RI 321
Imaginal and Experiential Inquiries XII (CM865) (P) 01 0.5 Main D Berkshire SAT 10:00am-4:00pm 8/10 0 RI 320
Classical Texts II (CM921) (P) 01 3 Main M Liu WED 6:30pm-8:50pm 7/10 0 RI 203
Classical Text VIII Nejing Seminar II (CM981) (P) 01 2 Main H Fruehauf THU 4:30pm-6:20pm 32/50 0 RI 324
Clinic Internship Entrance Practical Exam (CM994) 01 0 Main A McIntyre TBD 6/100 0
CPR Certification (CPR100) 01 0 Main T Faculty TBD 0/1 0
Ayurvedic Analysis Lab (GSAR511) (P) 01 1 Main S Rajurkar TBD 6/10 0
Ayurvedic Dietetics (GSAR621) 01 2 Main S Rajurkar MON 12:00pm-1:50pm 6/10 0 RI 203
Ayurvedic Dietetics Practicum (GSAR622) (C) 01 0.5 Main S Rajurkar MON 4:00pm-5:50pm 6/10 0 KITCHEN
Ayurvedic Herbs (GSAR623) (P) 01 2 Main A Ullah 7/10 0
Ayurvedic Pharmacology and Materia Medica (GSAR626) (P) (C) 01 3 Main S Rajurkar MON 12:00pm-1:50pm 6/10 0 RI 203
Global Health Mentorship - 1 YR (GSGH500) 01 1 Main S Maty TBD 0/10 0
Global Health Mentorship - 2 yr (GSGH501) 01 0.5 Main S Maty TBD 2/10 0
Environmental Global Health (GSGH530) 01 2 Main C Kunert TBD 2/5 0
Global Health Fieldwork Preparation (GSGH629) 01 1 Main S Maty TBD 1/1 0
Global Health Field Work (GSGH630) 01 7 Main S Maty TBD 1/1 0
Thailand Global Health Experience (GSGH832E) 01 4 Main L Scher TBD 8/8 0
Ghana Global Health Experience- (4 credit) (GSGH836E) 01 4 Main M Tuson-Turner TBD 4/0 0
Graduation Completition (GSGH999) 01 1 Main T Faculty TBD 1/1 0
Foundations of Clinical Skill (GSMH520) 01 4 Main J Montgomery SAT 8:00am-4:50pm, SUN 8:00am-4:50pm 6/24 0 RI 301
Biopsychosocial Assessment and Evaluation (GSMH541) 01 3 Main J Voght WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 5/12 0 RI 203
Consultation III (GSMH613) 01 2 Main M DeMeyer WED 1:00pm-2:50pm 8/12 0 RI 203
Clinical Practicum (GSMH614) 01 2 Main M DeMeyer WED 8:00am-11:50am 9/0 0 NUNMC
Psychotherapeutic Strategies I (GSMH620) 01 3 Main M DeMeyer THU 3:00pm-5:50pm 9/20 0 HELFGOTT
Embedded Clinical Rotations (GSMH622) 01 2 Main M DeMeyer MON 3:00pm-7:50pm 1/0 0 NUNMC
Embedded Clinical Rotations (GSMH622) 02 2 Main M DeMeyer WED 3:00pm-7:50pm 2/0 0 NUNMC
Embedded Clinical Rotations (GSMH622) 03 2 Main M DeMeyer SAT 8:30am-1:20pm 1/0 0 NUNMC
Embedded Clinical Rotations (GSMH622) 04 2 Main M DeMeyer TBD 2/0 0
Practice Tutorial II (GSMH623) 01 0.5 Main A Benjamin MON 4:00pm-6:20pm 5/6 0 HELFGOTT
Intro to Shen-Hammer Pulse Diagnosis I (GSMH725E) 01 2 Main S Higgins THU 2:30pm-4:20pm 11/15 0 RI 301
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 01 1 Main A Erlandsen TBD 13/70 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 02 1 Main J Brusewitz TBD 4/10 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 03 1 Main L Chandler TBD 5/10 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 04 1 Main A Del-Olmo TBD 5/10 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 05 1 Main C Falk TBD 15/10 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 06 1 Main M Golani, ND TBD 3/10 0
Nutrition Mentorship (GSN500) 07 1 Main K Queen TBD 10/10 0
Community Nutrition and Food Policy (GSN509) (P) 01 3 Main L Regan-Vienop FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm 35/40 0 RI 321
Psychology of Eating (GSN517) (P) 01 2 Main W White TUE 3:00pm-4:50pm 29/50 0 RI 107
Seasonal Cooking - Winter (GSN520E) 01 2 Main L Chandler TBD 7/12 0
Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN524) (P) 01 3 Main K Queen TUE 10:00am-11:20am, WED 10:00am-11:20am 46/120 0 Radelet
Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN524) (P) 01 3 Main K Queen TUE 10:00am-11:20am, WED 10:00am-11:20am 46/120 0 RI 310
Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN524) (P) 02 3 Main R Bradley TBD 14/20 0
Lifecycle Nutrition I (GSN526) (P) 01 2 Main M Golani, ND MON 1:30pm-3:20pm 55/120 0 Radelet
Lifecycle Nutrition I (GSN526) (P) 03 2 Main M Golani, ND TBD 3/1 0
Health Coaching (GSN528) A 2 Main I Rubin TUE 1:00pm-2:50pm 18/18 2 HELFGOTT
Health Coaching (GSN528) B 2 Main I Rubin THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 10/18 0 HELFGOTT
Applied Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN529) (C) F 2 Main C Falk MON 10:30am-12:20pm 12/12 5 KITCHEN
Applied Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN529) (C) G 2 Main K Queen WED 8:00am-9:50am 6/12 0 KITCHEN
Applied Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN529) (C) H 2 Main C Falk THU 10:00am-11:50am 10/12 0 KITCHEN
Applied Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN529) (C) I 2 Main C Falk MON 8:30am-10:20am 11/12 0 KITCHEN
Applied Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN529) (C) J 2 Main K Queen TUE 8:00am-9:50am 9/12 0 KITCHEN
Applied Medical Nutrition Therapy (GSN529) (C) L 2 Main M Bishop THU 3:30pm-5:20pm 11/12 0 KITCHEN
Nutrition Internship (2 credit) (GSN532) (P) 01 2 Main A Erlandsen TBD 4/50 0
Nutrition Internship (2 credit) (GSN532) (P) 02 2 Main C Falk TBD 4/10 0
Nutrition Internship (2 credit) (GSN532) (P) 03 2 Main M Golani, ND TBD 0/10 0
Nutrition Internship (2 credit) (GSN532) (P) 04 02 2 Main M Bishop TBD 0/1 0
Cultural Humility and Food Justice (GSN534) 01 2 Main L Regan-Vienop FRI 9:30am-11:20am 22/24 0 RI 324
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 01 3 Main A Erlandsen TBD 6/50 0
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 02 3 Main L Chandler TBD 5/10 0
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 03 3 Main A Del-Olmo TBD 5/10 0
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 04 3 Main C Falk TBD 6/10 0
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 05 3 Main M Golani, ND TBD 4/10 0
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 06 3 Main K Queen TBD 0/10 0
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 07 3 Main J Brusewitz TBD 1/1 0
Nutrition Internship (3 credit) (GSN535) (P) 08 01 3 Main M Bishop TBD 1/10 0
Personal Chef and Food Service (GSN543E) (P) 01 2 Main L Chandler WED 1:00pm-2:50pm 12/12 0 KITCHEN
Food Allergies and Intolerances (GSN546E) (P) 01 2 Main W Hodsdon WED 5:00pm-6:50pm 16/24 0 HELFGOTT
Therapeutic Diets (GSN551E) (P) 01 2 Main A Erlandsen THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 12/12 12 KITCHEN
Nutritional Supplements (GSN552E) (P) 01 2 Main C Falk THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 17/50 0 RI 201
Functional Nutrition (GSN555E) (P) 01 2 Main K Queen FRI 9:30am-11:20am 12/18 0 RI 302
Recipe and Menu Development (GSN561E) 01 2 Main L Chandler WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 10/12 0 KITCHEN
Business of Nutrition (GSN563) A 2 Main D Childs TUE 8:00am-9:50am 14/20 0 RI 301
Business of Nutrition (GSN563) B 2 Main D Childs THU 8:00am-9:50am 20/20 2 HELFGOTT
Indian Cooking (GSN572E) 01 2 Main S Rajurkar TBD 10/12 0
Food Relationship Coaching (GSN574E) (P) 01 2 Main I Rubin THU 10:00am-11:50am 11/12 7 HELFGOTT
Nutrition Career Strategies (GSN577E) 01 2 Main A Erlandsen TBD 18/24 0
Preparation for Clinic Nutrition Rotation (GSN579E) (C) 01 2 Main A Erlandsen MON 8:00am-9:50am 10/10 0 HELFGOTT
Clinic Nutrition Rotation (GSN580E) (P) 01 2 Main K Queen MON 8:00am-11:50am 5/0 0 NUNMC
HIPAA Training (HIPPA) 01 0 Main T Faculty TBD 415/450 0
Critical Thinking for Pre-Health Professionals (IM321) 01 3 Main N Scarlett THU 9:00am-11:50am 18/25 0 RI 301
Introduction to Botanical Medicine (IM422) 01 4 Main A Wieman WED 8:00am-10:50am, THU 2:00pm-3:50pm 19/50 0 RI 201
Introduction to Botanical Medicine (IM422) 01 4 Main A Wieman WED 8:00am-10:50am, THU 2:00pm-3:50pm 19/50 0 RI 207
Introduction to the College of Classical Chinese Medicine (IM447E) 01 1 Main H Zwickey THU 1:00pm-2:20pm 24/45 0 RI 321
Qigong Practicum I (IMC402E) 01 1.8 Main L Regan THU 5:00pm-6:20pm 4/14 0 RI 305
Qigong II for Non CCM (IMC421E) 01 0.5 Main N Lambert TBD 7/14 0
Integrative Phytotherapy (NDEC7313E) 01 2 Main P Kalnins THU 12:30pm-2:20pm 42/50 0 RI 302
Sleep Health and Disorders (NDEC7341E) (P) 01 2 Main C Darley TBD 14/50 0
Advanced Gastroenterology (NDEC7342E) (P) 01 2 Main S Sandberg-Lewis WED 5:00pm-6:50pm 11/50 0 RI 201
Gastroenterology Lab (NDEC8430E) (P) 01 1 Main S Sandberg-Lewis MON 4:30pm-6:20pm 9/16 0 RI 220
Advanced Homeopathy I (NDEH7310E) 01 2 Main L Edson THU 2:30pm-4:20pm 10/50 0 RI 321
Natural Childbirth II- Pregnacy (NDER7330E) (P) 01 3 Main K Zieman WED 1:00pm-3:50pm 9/50 0 RI 321
Advanced Gynecology - Special Topics (NDER7331E) (P) 01 2 Main K Windstar MON 1:00pm-2:50pm 10/50 0 RI 321
Natural Childbirth V - Neonatal (NDER8430E) (P) 01 3 Main M Grabowska TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm 5/14 0 RI 322
Somatic Re-Education I (NDET5121E) 01 1 Main P Rommel TBD 2/16 0
Bodywork II Advanced Massage (NDET5130E) (P) 01 1 Main G Mather TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm 11/16 0 RI 204
Somatic ReEducation II (NDET5131E) (P) 01 1 Main P Rommel 9/16 0
Advanced Physcial Medicine (NDET6251E) (P) 01 1.5 Main T Walton WED 1:00pm-3:50pm 11/16 0 RI 206
Advanced Physcial Medicine (NDET6251E) (P) 02 1.5 Main T Walton THU 9:30am-12:20pm 13/16 0 RI 206
Endocrinology (NOS712) 01 2 Main P Kalnins WED 5:00pm-6:50pm 21/100 0 RI 107
Endocrinology (NOS712) 02 2 Main P Kalnins TBD 6/1 0
Neurology (NOS720) 01 2 Main L Fuller TUE 12:30pm-2:20pm 30/50 0 RI 321
Neurology (NOS720) 02 2 Main A Wieman TBD 1/1 0
Urology (NOS721) 01 2 Main N Scarlett TUE 10:00am-11:50am 42/50 0 RI 321
Proctology (NOS723) A 1 Main S Gardner MON 11:00am-11:50am 25/18 0 RI 205
Proctology (NOS723) B 1 Main S Gardner MON 10:00am-10:50am 20/18 0 RI 205
Oncology (NOS725) 01 2 Main L Chandler FRI 11:30am-1:20pm 41/50 0 RI 324
Business Administration (NPH725) 01 1 Main B Wilson MON 8:00am-9:50am 15/120 0 Radelet
Organic Chemisty with Lab (NS324) 01 3 Main W Thompson MON 9:00am-10:50am, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 14/25 0 RI 207
Organic Chemisty with Lab (NS324) 01 3 Main W Thompson MON 9:00am-10:50am, FRI 9:30am-11:20am 14/25 0 RI 302
Evidenced-based practice for pre health professionals (NS421) (P) 01 3 Main A Ritter TUE 9:00am-11:50am 15/50 0 RI 302
Nutritional Anthropology (NU322) 01 3 Main L Marshall MON 1:00pm-3:50pm 13/50 0 RI 302
Indian Cooking (NU413E) 01 2 Main S Rajurkar TBD 10/12 0
Diet & Disease (NU422) 01 3 Main D Childs TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm 13/50 0 RI 302
Nutritional Supplements (NU424E) 01 2 Main C Falk THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 17/50 0 RI 201
Seasonal Cooking - Winter (NU425E) 01 2 Main L Chandler TBD 7/12 0
Nutritional Anthropology (NU438E) 01 3 Main L Marshall MON 1:00pm-3:50pm 13/50 0 RI 302
Recipe and Menu Developement (NU448E) 01 2 Main L Chandler WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 10/12 0 KITCHEN
Nutrtion Career Strategies (NU450E) 01 2 Main H Zwickey TBD 18/24 0
Naturopathic History & Philosophy II (PHL5120) 01 1 Main J Zeff MON 5:00pm-5:50pm 62/120 0 RI 310
NMT/Orthopedic Synthesis V (PHM713) A 1.5 Main R Lok WED 9:00am-11:50am 12/16 0 RI 304
Orientation (PRE300) 01 0 Main T Faculty TBD 1/1 0
Journal Club (RES501) 01 1 Main D Tibbitts TBD 1/1 0
Journal Club (RES501) 02 1 Main J Phipps TBD 1/1 0
Bioethics (RES505) 01 2 Main N Scarlett FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm 4/10 0 RI 203
Research Fundamentals II (RES521) 01 1 Main H Zwickey 6/24 0
Integrative Medicine Research Seminar (RES531) 01 2 Main D Hanes TBD 4/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 01 2 Main R Bradley TBD 2/20 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 02 2 Main C Dunlap TBD 0/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 03 2 Main R Bradley TBD 1/10 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 04 2 Main S Maty TBD 2/20 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 05 2 Main H Zwickey TBD 0/20 0
Research Practicum - Concurrent Degree (RES537) 06 2 Main D Hanes TBD 4/20 0
Biostatistics I (RES600) 01 2 Main D Hanes TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm 10/20 0 RI 324
Technical Writing (RES610) 01 2 Main S Maty WED 3:00pm-4:50pm 10/20 0 HELFGOTT
Advanced Research Methods (RES803E) 01 2 Main D Hanes TBD 0/10 0
Vaccination (RES832E) 01 2 Main H Zwickey TBD 20/100 0
Research Practicum (RESN535) 01 3 Main D Hanes TBD 1/20 0
Research Practicum (RESN535) 02 3 Main H Zwickey TBD 2/20 0
Research Practicum (RESN535) 03 3 Main A Erlandsen TBD 1/20 0
Research Practicum (RESN535) 04 3 Main R Bradley TBD 0/10 0
Culture, Identity & Emotion (SS321) 01 3 Main Z Junkeer FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm 17/50 0 RI 322
Ethics & Philosophical Dilemmas (SS421) 01 3 Main N Scarlett WED 2:00pm-4:50pm 15/16 0 RI 324
Careers: From Undergraduate Degree to Employment (SS422) 01 2 Main L Marshall MON 10:00am-11:50am 15/16 0 RI 226
Therapeutic Modalities I (THR5120) (C) 01 6 Main M Ermac TUE 10:00am-11:50am, WED 3:30pm-5:20pm, THU 8:00am-9:50am 63/120 0 Radelet
Therapeutic Modalities I (THR5120) (C) 01 6 Main M Ermac TUE 10:00am-11:50am, WED 3:30pm-5:20pm, THU 8:00am-9:50am 63/120 0 RI 310
Therapeutic Modalites I Lab (THR5120L) H 1 Main R Lok MON 8:00am-9:50am 10/14 0 RI 220
Therapeutic Modalites I Lab (THR5120L) I 1 Main T Walton WED 10:00am-11:50am 13/14 0 RI 220
Therapeutic Modalites I Lab (THR5120L) J 1 Main T Walton THU 4:00pm-5:50pm 14/14 0 RI 220
Therapeutic Modalites I Lab (THR5120L) K 1 Main T Walton THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 14/14 0 RI 220
Therapeutic Modalites I Lab (THR5120L) L 1 Main R Lok MON 10:00am-11:50am 12/14 0 RI 220
Therapeutic Modalites I Tutorial (THR5120T) A 2 Main J Nagelkirk WED 8:00am-9:50am WED 8:00am-9:50am 21/20 1 RI 206
Therapeutic Modalites I Tutorial (THR5120T) A 2 Main J Nagelkirk WED 8:00am-9:50am WED 8:00am-9:50am 21/20 1 RI 301
Therapeutic Modalites I Tutorial (THR5120T) B 2 Main J Nagelkirk FRI 9:30am-11:20am FRI 9:30am-11:20am 22/20 2 RI 206
Therapeutic Modalites I Tutorial (THR5120T) B 2 Main J Nagelkirk FRI 9:30am-11:20am FRI 9:30am-11:20am 22/20 2 RI 301
Therapeutic Modalites I Tutorial (THR5120T) C 2 Main J Nagelkirk FRI 2:00pm-3:50pm FRI 2:00pm-3:50pm 20/20 0 RI 206
Therapeutic Modalites I Tutorial (THR5120T) C 2 Main J Nagelkirk FRI 2:00pm-3:50pm FRI 2:00pm-3:50pm 20/20 0 RI 302